Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Contact info
Gloria Cordes Larson Interim Executive Director (617) 954-1035
Susan Byrnes Assistant to the Executive Director (617) 954-1085
Herschel Herndon Chief Diversity Officer (617) 954-2524
Bernadine Hendrix Executive Assistant to the Chief Diversity Officer (617) 954-1155
Operations
Name Title Contact info
Diane DiAntonio General Manager (617) 954-2308
Michael Tedford Assistant General Manager - Hynes (617) 954-1132
Kristen Kinahan Assistant General Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2026
Carol Gagnon Director of Standardization and Quality Assurance (617) 954-2033
Steven Vallarelli Food and Beverage Manager (617) 954-1032
Mary Hart Executive Assistant (617) 954-2164
Marketing - Bring your next event to the BCEC, the Hynes Convention Center or The Lawn On D! To learn how, contact our Signature Boston Sales Team at 877-393-3393 or sales@SignatureBoston.com. They are also your point of contact for advertising opportunities at our facilities, including the BCEC Marquee and the digital displays at both the BCEC and the Hynes Convention Center.
Name Title Contact info
Event Services
Name Title Contact info
Nate Little Director of Event Communications (617) 954-2309
Katherine Feeney Director of Event Services - BCEC (617) 954-2437
Alexandra Carver Associate Director of Event Services - BCEC (617) 954-3314
Stephen Galeotalanza Senior Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2175
Shannon Lazinsk Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-3067
Stacey Compton-Maga Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-1017
Christina Fitzgerald Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2030
Abigayle Lee Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-1123
Giorgio Arbisi Event Services Coordinator - BCEC (617) 954-7309
Cazneen Benjamin Event Services Coordinator - BCEC (617) 954-1126
Kimberly Ekstrand Event Services Coordinator (617) 954-2458
Thomas Kilduff Event Services Coordinator - Hynes (617) 954-2238
Olivia McGrath Event Services Coordinator - BCEC (617) 954-1074
Reagan McGrath Event Services Coordinator (617) 954-2398
Client, Exhibitor & Guest Services
Name Title Contact info
Christine O’Neil Director of Exhibitor & Guest Services (617) 954-2810
Stephen Lovejoy Guest Services Assistant Manager (617) 954-1157
Lillian Pierce Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1158
Gianni Coleta Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2183
Tyler Dalby Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2321
Jalisa Ford Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2469
Anthony Marino Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2142
Therese Surrette Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954 -1029
Garrett Holzer Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2327
Hannah Richo Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2328
Communications & External Relations - External Communications/Media Inquiries
Name Title Contact info
David Silk Director of Communications and External Relations (617) 954-2383
Arthur Fritch Community Liaison (617) 954-2115
Philip Crohan Senior Manager of Communications & External Relations (617) 954-2081
Mark O'Leary Communications & External Relations Manager (617) 954-2832
Jane Doucette Communications & External Relations Coordinator (617) 954-2084
Legal Services
Name Title Contact info
Christine Pulgini, Esq. Associate General Cousnel (617) 954-1021
Jeannemarie Joyce, Esq. Assistant General Counsel (617) 954-2324
Joanne Pages Executive Assistant to the Legal Office (617) 954-2142
Jennifer Vidito Paralegal (617) 954-2270
Finance & Accounting
Name Title Contact info
Michael Rodino Interim Chief Financial Officer (617) 954-2334
Lily Daley Director of Financial Operations (617) 954-2128
John Paquin Financial Planning & Analysis Manager (617) 954-1165
Carrie Wright Accounting Supervisor (617) 954-2172
Lesley Peters Payroll Supervisor (617) 954-2408
Cassandra Bullock Senior Accountant (617) 954-2078
Jakir Tarafder Senior Accountant (617) 954-1044
Paul Devlin Accountant (617) 954-1179
Tatianna Jenkins-Mitchell Accountant (617) 954-2229
Kevin Martin Accountant (617) 954-2109
Matthew McKoy Accountant (617) 954-2232
Human Resources
Name Title Contact info
Carolyn Ryan Recruitment and Employee Development Manager (617) 954-3240
Artemisa Pires HRIS Manager (617) 954-2103
Maria Ferris Human Resources Generalist (617) 954-2443
Yuisa Pérez Chief People Officer (617) 954-1088
Public Safety
Name Title Contact info
Allen Proctor Director of Public Safety (617) 954-1162
Chris Raposa Deputy Director of Public Safety (617)954-2822
Michael Brownell Senior Public Safety Manager - Command Center (617) 954-2480
Richard Colley Senior Public Safety Manager - Facility Operations (617) 954-2093
Nicholas Scachetti Senior Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954- 2305
Stephen Jones Public Safety Manager - Facility Operations (617) 954-3157
Patrick McDonough Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2116
Charles Page Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-0872
Scott Palladino Public Safety Manager - Facilities (857) 869-3099
Jose Roman-Borrero Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-1039
Dominica Henderson Assistant Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2256
Darryl Lodge Assistant Public Safety Manager - Facilities (617) 954-2049
Tylor Begay Assistant Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617)954-1024
Michael Pyles Assistant Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2516
Susan Provenzano Office Administrator (617) 954-2229
Ian Simmons Assistant Public Safety Manager - Events Ops (617) 954-1164
Procurement
Name Title Contact info
Brendan Flynn Director of Purchasing (617) 954-2104
Jermain Sparrock Senior Purchasing Manager (617) 954-2482
Mark Evers Warehouse Manager (617) 954-2837
Information Technology
Name Title Contact info
Robert Noonan Chief Information Security Officer (617) 954-2487
Brian Hayes Director of Technical Operations (617) 954-2467
Ed Bryan Director of IT Business Operations (617) 954-2071
Building Services, Engineering & Maintenance
Name Title Contact info
John Donahue Chief of Operations & Capital Projects (617) 954-2042
Evan W. Harwood Building Superintendent (617) 954-2413
Robert Butts Building Superintendent (617) 954-2062
Edwin Carrasquillo Assistant Building Superintendent (617) 954-2414
Johnny Figueroa Building Services Manager (617) 954-1019
Juan Oller Building Services Manager (617) 954-1119
Erin Anderson Manager of Capital Projects (617) 954-2337
Transportation
Name Title Contact info
Shannon Smith Director of Transportation (617) 954 2355
Larry Kelly Senior Transportation Manager - Operations (617) 954-2119
Courtney Shanahan Sr, Transportation Manager - Projects/Contracts (617) 954-2588
Bob Carey Assistant Transportation Manager - Internal Ops (617) 947-5753
Kwok Chan Assistant Transportation Manager - Internal Ops (617) 954-3571
Bradford Hill Assistant Transportation Manager - External Ops (617) 954-1028