Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Contact info
David Gibbons Executive Director (617) 954-1127
Dennis Callahan, Esq. Deputy Director (617) 954-2018
Bernadine Hendrix Executive Assistant to the Executive Director (617) 954-1155
Joanne Pages Executive Project Coordinator (617) 954-2142
Dermot O'Hara Receptionist (617) 954-2000
Operations
Name Title Contact info
Joyce Leveston General Manager (617) 954-2073
Mary Hart Administrative Assistant to the GM (617) 954-2164
Diane DiAntonio Assistant General Manager (617) 954-2308
Courtney Shanahan Booking Manager (617) 954-2588
Marketing - Bring your next event to the BCEC, the Hynes Convention Center or The Lawn On D! To learn how, contact our Signature Boston Sales Team at 877-393-3393 or sales@SignatureBoston.com. They are also your point of contact for advertising opportunities at our facilities, including the BCEC Marquee and the digital displays at both the BCEC and the Hynes Convention Center.
Name Title Contact info
Event Services
Name Title Contact info
Arthur Fritch Director of Event Operations (617) 954-2115
Carol Gagnon Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2033
Sarah Furtado Senior Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2238
Katherine Howard Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2437
Alexandra Carver Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-3314
Joclynne Bynoe Event Services Manager - Hynes (617) 954-2446
Jennifer Bevilacqua Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2175
Audrey Butler Senior Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2273
Hannah Libby Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-1019
Chris Raposa Event Services Manager - Hynes (617)954-2822
Shannon Pasco Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-3067
Bridget Lacey Event Services Manager - BCEC (617) 954-2084
Nikki Howe Event Coordinator (617) 954-3068
Abigayle Lee Event Coordinator (617) 954-1123
Client, Exhibitor & Guest Services
Name Title Contact info
Kristen O'Malley Director of Guest & Exhibitor Services (617) 954-2026
Christine O’Neil Exhibitor Services Manager (617) 954-2810
Caitlin Potolicchio Guest Services Manager (617) 954-2461
Kamilah Reed Senior Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2435
Kombeh Ceesay Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2730
Jordan Donnelly Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2469
Christina Fitzgerald Exhibitor Services Representative (617) 954-2173
Jon Bynoe Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1158
Stephen Lovejoy Guest Services Coordinator (617) 954-1157
Tim Cruise Exhibitor Services Representative (617) 954-2173
Brian Gill Exhibitor Services Representative (617) 954-2141
Deirdre Ross Exhibitor Services Representative (617) 954-1029
Communications & External Relations - External Communications/Media Inquiries
Name Title Contact info
Nate Little Director of Communications & External Relations (617) 954-2309
Philip Crohan Communications & External Relations Manager (617) 954-2081
Robert O'Shea Community Liaison (617) 954-2328
Mark O'Leary Communications & External Relations Assistant Manager of City Relations (617) 954-2832
Legal Services
Name Title Contact info
Christopher Donato, Esq. General Counsel (617) 954-2054
Christine Pulgini, Esq. Associate General Cousnel (617) 954-1021
Jeannemarie Joyce, Esq. Assistant General Counsel (617) 954-2324
Susan Byrnes Executive Assistant /Office Manager (617) 954-2105
Melisa Ward Legal Secretary (617) 954-2301
Finance & Accounting
Name Title Contact info
Kombeh Ceesay Exhibitor Services Associate (617) 954-2730
Michael Esmond Chief Financial Officer (617) 954-2282
Shu Hsia Controller (617) 954-2108
Lily Daley Director of Financial Operations (617) 954-2128
Cortney Hersom Director of Quality Assurance & Financial Performance (617) 954-2334
Lesley Peters Payroll Supervisor (617) 954-2408
Anthony Kinahan Financial Manager of Industry Analysis, Assessment & Planning (617) 954-1186
Kingsley Aguh Financial Analyst (617) 954-2049
Carrie Wright Senior Accountant (617) 954-2172
Cassandra Bullock Accountant (617) 954-2078
Human Resources
Name Title Contact info
Devin E. Taylor Director of Human Resources and Engagement (617) 954-1164
Catherine Michaud Assistant Director of Human Resources (617) 954-2468
Artemisa Pires HRIS Manager (617) 954-2103
Maria Meli Omodei Human Resources Coordinator (617) 954-2443
Erin Gilbert Recruitment and Employee Development Manager (617) 954-3240
Public Safety
Name Title Contact info
John Joines Director of Public Safety (617) 954-2232
Michael Palmer Sr. Public Safety Specialist of Technology and Development (617) 954-2303
Jeanette Soriano Senior Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2004
Allen Proctor Senior Public Safety Manager (617) 954-1162
Dioni Pimentel Public Safety Manager - Facilitites Operations (617) 954-2168
Jimmy Chaudry Public Safety Manager - Event Operations (617) 954-2574
Susan Provenzano Scheduling Coordinator (617) 954-2229
Procurement
Name Title Contact info
Brendan Flynn Director of Purchasing (617) 954-2104
Shifa Khan Senior Purchasing Manager 617-954-2270
Information Technology
Name Title Contact info
Robert Noonan Chief Information Security Officer (617) 954-2487
Peter Doucet Director of Technical Operations (617) 954-2194
Ed Bryan Director of IT Show Operations (617) 954-2071
Building Services, Engineering & Maintenance
Name Title Contact info
John Donahue Chief of Operations & Capital Projects (617) 954-2042
Kerrie Griffin Director of Engineering & Maintenance (617) 954-2486
Bruce Catalano Building Superintendent (617) 954-2140
Evan W. Harwood Building Superintendent (617) 954-2413
Juan Oller Hynes Building Services Manager (617) 954-1119
Steven Verrelien BCEC Building Services Manager (617) 954-3114
Transportation
Name Title Contact info
Shannon McDermott Director of Transportation (617) 954 2355
Erin Anderson Assistant Transportation Manager - Projects (617) 954-2337
Molly Siegenthaler Assistant Transportation Manager (617) 954-1132
Larry Kelly Assistant Transportation Manager (617) 954-2119
Maureen Kilcommons Assistant Transportation Manager (617) 954-1028